Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

HSC70/HSP70 monoclonal antibody (N27F3-4) (PE conjugate)

 
ADI-SPA-820PE-D 50 µg 205.00 USD
 
ADI-SPA-820PE-F 200 µg 443.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Specification

Alternative Name:Hsc70/Hsp73, Hsp70/Hsp72
 
Clone:N27F3-4
 
Host:Mouse
 
Isotype:IgG1
 
Immunogen:Purified Hsc70 (Hsp73) and Hsp70 (Hsp72) isolated from human HeLa cells.
 
UniProt ID:P0DMV8 (HSP70/HSP72), P11142 (HSC70/HSP73)
 
GenBank ID:M11717 (HSP70), Y00371 (HSC70)
 
Species reactivity:Human, Mouse, Rat
Beluga, Bovine, Chicken, Dog, Fish, Guinea pig, Hamster, Monkey, Porcine, Plant, Rabbit, Sheep, Xenopus
 
Applications:Flow Cytometry
 
Recommended Dilutions/Conditions:Flow Cytometry (10µg/ml)
Suggested dilutions/conditions may not be available for all applications.
Optimal conditions must be determined individually for each application.
 
Purity Detail:Protein G affinity purified.
 
Formulation:Liquid. In PBS, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide.
 
Shipping:Blue Ice Not Frozen
 
Long Term Storage:+4°C
 
Scientific Background:The Hsp70 family of heat shock protiens contains multiple homologs ranging in size from 66-78 kDa, and are the eukaryotic equivalents of the bacterial DnaK. The most studied Hsp70 members include the cytosolic stress-induced Hsp70 (Hsp72), the constitutive cytosolic Hsc70 (Hsp73), and the ER-localized BiP (Grp78). Hsp70 family members contain highly conserved N-terminal ATP-ase and C-terminal protein binding domains. Binding of peptide to Hsp70 is assisted by Hsp40, and stimulates the inherent ATPase activity of Hsp70, facilitating ATP hydrolysis and enhanced peptide binding. Hsp70 nucleotide exchange and substrate binding coordinates the folding of newly synthesized proteins, the re-folding of misfolded or denatured proteins, coordinates trafficking of proteins across cellular membranes, inhibits protein aggregation, and targets the degradation of proteins via the proteasomal pathway.
 
SPA-820PE FC
Flow cytometry analysis of 106 Jurkat cells stained using HSP70/HSC70 mAb (N27F34), R-Phycoerythrin Conjugate at a concentration of 10µg/ml
Please mouse over
SPA-820PE FC

Related Products

Mouse IgG1 isotype control, monoclonal antibody (MOPC-21) (PE conjugate) 

Flow Cytometry | Print as PDF
 
ADI-SAB-600PE-D 50 µg 194.00 USD
 
ADI-SAB-600PE-F 200 µg 410.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

HeLa (heat shocked) , (cell lysate) 

Human, WB | Print as PDF
 
ADI-LYC-HL101-F 200 µg 109.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
MSDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By target:
HSP70
By biological activity:
HSP70 Monoclonal antibody
By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service

Related Literature

Catalogs
Heat Shock Proteins & the Cellular Stress Response Catalog
Heat Shock Proteins & the Cellular Stress Response Catalog
Download as PDF

All new literature pieces

Recommend this page

 
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic procedures.
Keep in touch

©2017 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,