Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

HSP70/HSP72 monoclonal antibody (C92F3A-5)

 
ENZ-ABS692-0050 50 µg 284.00 USD
 
ENZ-ABS692-0200 200 µg 606.00 USD
 
ENZ-ABS692-1000 1000 µg 2,237.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Details

Alternative Name:HspA1A, Heat shock protein 70, HspA1B
 
Clone:C92F3A-5
 
Host:Mouse
 
Isotype:IgG1
 
Immunogen:Native human Hsp70 protein.
 
UniProt ID:P0DMV8 (HSPA1A), P0DMV9 (HSPA1B)
 
GenBank ID:M11717
 
Gene/Protein Identifier:NP_005336.3 (RefSeq), NM_005345 (RefSeq), 3303 (Entrez GeneID), 140550 (OMIM)
 
Source:Purified from hybridoma tissue culture supernatant.
 
Species reactivity:Human, Mouse, Rat
Beluga, Bovine, C. elegans, Chicken, Dog, Drosophila, Fish, Gerbil, Guinea pig, Hamster, Monkey, Porcine, Rabbit, Sheep, Teal, Xenopus
 
Applications:ELISA, Flow Cytometry, ICC, IF, IHC, IP, WB
Electron microscopy
 
Recommended Dilutions/Conditions:Flow Cytometry (1:100)
Immunohistochemistry (1:50)
Western Blot (1:1,000)
Suggested dilutions/conditions may not be available for all applications.
Optimal conditions must be determined individually for each application.
 
Application Notes:Detects a band of ~70kDa by Western blot.
 
Purity Detail:Protein G affinity purified.
 
Formulation:Liquid. In PBS, pH 7.2, containing 50% glycerol and 0.09% sodium azide.
 
Handling:Avoid freeze/thaw cycles.
 
Shipping:Shipped on Blue Ice
 
Long Term Storage:-20°C
 
Scientific Background:The Hsp70 family of heat shock proteins contains multiple homologs ranging in size from 66-78 kDa, and are the eukaryotic equivalents of the bacterial DnaK. The most studied Hsp70 members include the cytosolic stress-induced Hsp70 (Hsp72), the constitutive cytosolic Hsc70 (Hsp73), and the ER-localized BiP (Grp78). Hsp70 family members contain highly conserved N-terminal ATP-ase and C-terminal protein binding domains. Binding of peptide to Hsp70 is assisted by Hsp40, and stimulates the inherent ATPase activity of Hsp70, facilitating ATP hydrolysis and enhanced peptide binding. Hsp70 nucleotide exchange and substrate binding coordinates the folding of newly synthesized proteins, the re-folding of misfolded or denatured proteins, coordinates trafficking of proteins across cellular membranes, inhibits protein aggregation, and targets the degradation of proteins via the proteasomal pathway.
 
Regulatory Status:RUO - Research Use Only
 

Product Literature References

HSP70 Inhibition Blocks Adaptive Resistance and Synergizes with MEK Inhibition for the Treatment of NRAS-Mutant Melanoma: J.L.D. Parris, et al.; Cancer Res. Commun. 1, 17 (2021), Abstract;

Related Products

HSP70/HSP72 monoclonal antibody (C92F3A-5) (FITC conjugate) 

Purified from hybridoma tissue culture supernatant., Flow Cytometry | Print as PDF
 
ENZ-ABS692FI-0200 200 µg 629.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

HSP70/HSP72 monoclonal antibody (C92F3A-5) 

Purified from ascites., ELISA, Flow Cytometry, ICC, IF, IHC, IP, WB, Electron microscopy | Print as PDF
 
ADI-SPA-810-D 50 µg 229.00 USD
 
ADI-SPA-810-F 200 µg 479.00 USD
 
ADI-SPA-810-J 1 mg 2,013.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

HSP70/HSP72 monoclonal antibody (C92F3A-5) (FITC conjugate) 

Purified from ascites., Flow Cytometry | Print as PDF
 
ADI-SPA-810FI-D 50 µg 263.00 USD
 
ADI-SPA-810FI-F 200 µg 502.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

HeLa (heat shocked) , (cell lysate) 

Human, WB | Print as PDF
 
ADI-LYC-HL101-F 200 µg 128.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Goat anti-mouse IgG, polyclonal antibody (AP conjugate) 

ELISA, WB | Print as PDF
 
ADI-SAB-101-J 1 ml 159.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

HSP70/HSP72 (human), (recombinant) 

A molecular chaperone that assists in the folding of emerging polypeptides and the refolding of denatured proteins.
Produced in E. coli., ≥95% (SDS-PAGE; Western blot), ELISA, IHC, WB, Activity assay, Antigen microarray, Apoptosis assay, in vitro Assay | Print as PDF
 
ADI-NSP-555-D 50 µg 363.00 USD
 
ADI-NSP-555-F 200 µg 1,002.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

HSC70/HSP73 (bovine), (recombinant) 

Produced in E. coli., ≥90% (SDS-PAGE; Western blot), WB, Activity assay | Print as PDF
 
ADI-SPP-751-D 50 µg 246.00 USD
 
ADI-SPP-751-F 200 µg 678.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

PC-12 (heat shocked) , (cell lysate) 

Rat, WB | Print as PDF
 
ADI-LYC-PC101-F 200 µg 146.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
SDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By target:
HSP70
By biological activity:
HSP70 Monoclonal antibody
By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service
Keep in touch

©2022 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,