Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

CD43 Recombinant monoclonal antibody (SPN/1766R)

 
ENZ-ABS330-0100 100 µg 466.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Specification

Alternative Name:Leukosialin, Galactoglycoprotein, GALGP, Leukocyte sialoglycoprotein, Sialophorin
 
Clone:SPN/1766R
 
Host:Rabbit
 
Isotype:IgGκ
 
Immunogen:Recombinant full length human CD43.
 
UniProt ID:P16150
 
Species reactivity:Human
 
Applications:Flow Cytometry, IF, IHC (PS)
 
Recommended Dilutions/Conditions:Flow Cytometry (0.5-1 µg/106 cells in 0.1 mL)
Immunofluorescence (1-2 µg/mL)
Immunohistochemistry (formalin-fixed paraffin sections) (0.5-1 µg/mL for 30 min at RT)
Suggested dilutions/conditions may not be available for all applications.
Optimal conditions must be determined individually for each application.
 
Purity Detail:Protein A affinity purified.
 
Formulation:Liquid. In 1X PBS containing 0.1 mg/ml BSA (US sourced) and 0.05% sodium azide.
 
Shipping:Shipped on Blue Ice
 
Long Term Storage:+4°C
 
Scientific Background:70-90% of T-cell lymphomas and from 22-37% of B-cell lymphomas express CD43. No reactivity has been observed with reactive B-cells. So a B-lineage population that co-expresses CD43 is highly likely to be a malignant lymphoma, especially a low-grade lymphoma, rather than a reactive B-cell population. When CD43 antibody is used in combination with anti-CD20, effective immunophenotyping of the lymphomas in formalin-fixed tissues can be obtained. Co-staining of a lymphoid infiltrate with anti-CD20 and anti-CD43 argues against a reactive process and favors a diagnosis of lymphoma.
 
Regulatory Status:RUO - Research Use Only
 

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
MSDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By target:
CD43
By biological activity:
CD43 Recombinant antibody
By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service

Related Literature

Product Flyers
Recombinant Antibodies (rAb)
Recombinant Antibodies (rAb)
Download as PDF

All new literature pieces

Recommend this page

 
Keep in touch

©2020 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,