Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

COP9 signalosome (human), (purified)

 
BML-PW9425-0020 20 µg 357.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Specification

Alternative Name:CSN
 
Source:Isolated from human erythrocytes.
 
Formulation:Liquid. In 20mM TRIS, pH 7.2, containing 10% glycerol, 50mM KCl  and 1mM mercaptoethanol.
 
Shipping:Shipped on Dry Ice
 
Long Term Storage:-80°C
 
Scientific Background:Originally identified in Arabidopsis as a suppressor of light-dependent development and is essential for development in plants, and is itself both a target for kinase activity and associates with and coordinates activity of kinases. Although the CSN complex and the ‘lid’ of the 19S regulator of the 26S proteasome share significant structural similarities, their functions seem to be different and neither protein-protein interactions nor associated activities described for the CSN have been identified for the 19S‘lid’. The CSN appears to be a platform connecting signalling with degradation by the 26S proteasome.
 

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
MSDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By target:
COP9 signalosome
By biological activity:
COP9 signalosome Native protein
By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service

Related Literature

Catalogs
Ubiquitin & UBL Signaling Catalog
Ubiquitin & UBL Signaling Catalog
Download as PDF

All new literature pieces

Recommend this page

 
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic procedures.
Keep in touch

©2017 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,