Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

(±)4-Hydroxydebrisoquin

Major metabolite of debrisoquin
 
BML-EI169-0010 10 mg 75.00 USD
 
BML-EI169-0050 50 mg 286.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 
Major metabolite of debrisoquin. Useful indicator for cytochrome P-450 polymorphism. For analytical methods.

Product Specification

Alternative Name:Ro 37594
 
MW:191.2
 
CAS:59333-79-8
 
Purity:≥99%
 
Appearance:White solid.
 
Solubility:Soluble in 1M HCl.
 
Shipping:Ambient
 
Long Term Storage:Ambient
 
bml-ei169
Please mouse over
bml-ei169

Product Literature References

Debrisoquine 4-monooxygenase and bufuralol 1'-monooxygenase activities in bovine and rabbit tissues: Y. Matsuo, et al.; Biochem. Pharmacol. 43, 1911 (1992), Abstract;
Determination of debrisoquine and metabolites in human urine by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry: L. Daumas, et al.; J. Chromatography 570, 89 (1991), Abstract;
Debrisoquine metabolism and genetic predisposition to lung cancer: M. R. Law, et al.; Brit. J. Cancer. 59, 686 (1989), Abstract; Full Text
The assay of fentanyl and its metabolites in plasma of patients using gas chromatography with alkali flame ionisation detection and gas chromatography-mass spectrometry: H. Van. Rooy, et al.; J. Chromatography 223, 85 (1981), Abstract;
A family and population study of the genetic polymorphism of debrisoquine oxidation in a white British population: D. A. Evans, et al.; J. Med. Genet. 17, 102 (1980), Abstract; Full Text
The metabolism of [14C]-debrisoquine in man: J. R. Idle, et al.; Br. J. Clin. Pharmacol. 7, 257 (1979), Abstract; Full Text

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
MSDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service

Recommend this page

 
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic procedures.
Keep in touch

©2017 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,