Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

Toll-like receptor 1 (human) monoclonal antibody (GD2.F4)

 
ALX-804-130-C100 100 µg 329.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Specification

Alternative Name:TLR1, CD281
 
Clone:GD2.F4
 
Host:Mouse
 
Isotype:IgG1
 
Immunogen:Recombinant human soluble TLR1 (Toll-like receptor 1) extracellular domain.
 
UniProt ID:Q15399
 
Source:Purified from hybridoma tissue culture supernatant.
 
Species reactivity:Human
 
Crossreactivity:Does not cross-react with human TLR2 or TLR4.
 
Applications:Flow Cytometry
 
Recommended Dilutions/Conditions:Flow Cytometry (5-15µg/ml; incubate with antibody at 37°C and then on ice with GAM-FITC)
Suggested dilutions/conditions may not be available for all applications.
Optimal conditions must be determined individually for each application.
 
Formulation:Liquid. In PBS containing 0.02% sodium azide.
 
Use/Stability:Stable for at least 1 year after receipt when stored as recommended.
 
Handling:Avoid freeze/thaw cycles.
 
Shipping:Shipped on Blue Ice
 
Short Term Storage:+4°C
 
Long Term Storage:-20°C
 
Toll-like receptor 1 (human) monoclonal antibody (GD2.F4) (preservative free) image
Figure: Expression of TLR1 on monocytes. A mononuclear fraction from a healthy human donor was purified by centrifugal elution and stained with 15 µg/ml GD2.F4 or isotype control in the presence of 100 µg/ml normal human IgG. Binding was detected by anti-mouse FITC-conjugated secondary Ab, and the monocyte population was identified by forward and side scatter profiles.
Please mouse over
Toll-like receptor 1 (human) monoclonal antibody (GD2.F4) (preservative free) image

Product Literature References

Human TLRs 10 and 1 share common mechanisms of innate immune sensing but not signaling: Y. Guan, et al.; J. Immunol. 184, 5094 (2010), Abstract;
Toll-like receptor agonists induce inflammation and cell death in a model of head and neck squamous cell carcinomas: C. Rydberg, et al.; Immunol. 128, e600 (2009), Abstract;
Human -defensin-3 activates professional antigen-presenting cells via Toll-like receptors 1 and 2: N. Funderburg, et al.; PNAS 104, 18631 (2007), Abstract;
Regulation of Toll-like receptors in human monocytes and dendritic cells: A. Visintin, et al.; J. Immunol. 166, 249 (2001), Abstract; Full Text
Evidence for an accessory protein function for Toll-like receptor 1 in anti-bacterial responses: D.H. Wyllie, et al.; J. Immunol. 165, 7125 (2000), Abstract; Full Text

Related Products

Toll-like receptor 1 (human) monoclonal antibody (GD2.F4) (preservative free) 

Flow Cytometry | Print as PDF
 
ALX-804-130PF-C100 100 µg Preservative Free 290.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
MSDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By target:
TLR
TLR1
By biological activity:
TLR Monoclonal antibody
TLR1 Monoclonal antibody
By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service

Recommend this page

 
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic procedures.
Keep in touch

©2019 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,