Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

IBTU

TRPV1 antagonist
 
ALX-550-384-M001 1 mg 120.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 
Potent vanilloid receptor 1 (TRPV1) antagonist with marked selectivity for the calcium entry-linked receptor subpopulation of TRPV1.

Product Specification

Alternative Name:N-(4-Chlorobenzyl)-N'-(4-hydroxy-3-iodo-5-methoxybenzyl)thiourea
 
Formula:C16H16ClIN2O2S
 
MW:462.7
 
CAS:691402-10-5
 
Purity:≥98% (Flash Chromatography)
 
Appearance:White to off-white solid.
 
Solubility:Soluble in methanol, acetone, 100% ethanol, DMSO or Tween 20.
 
Shipping:Ambient
 
Long Term Storage:-20°C
 
550-384
Please mouse over
550-384

Product Literature References

Design of a high-affinity competitive antagonist of the vanilloid receptor selective for the calcium entry-linked receptor population: A. Toth, et al.; Mol. Pharmacol. 65, 282 (2004), Abstract;

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
MSDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By target:
TRP channel
By biological activity:
TRP channel Inhibitor
By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service

Related Literature

Brochures
Essential Research Tools for Neurodegeneration & Neural Signaling
Essential Research Tools for Neurodegeneration & Neural Signaling
Download as PDF

All new literature pieces

Recommend this page

 
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic procedures.
Keep in touch

©2017 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,