Online Purchasing Account You are logged on as Guest. LoginRegister a New AccountShopping cart (Empty)
United States 

PGE1 polyclonal antibody

 
ADI-905-034-100 100 µl 250.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Specification

Alternative Name:Prostaglandin E1
 
Host:Rabbit
 
Species reactivity:Species independent
 
Applications:ELISA
 
Formulation:Liquid. Contains sodium azide.
 
Handling:Avoid freeze/thaw cycles.
 
Shipping:Shipped on Blue Ice
 
Long Term Storage:-20°C
 
Scientific Background:Prostaglandin E1 (PGE1 ) is synthesized from dihomo-gamma-linolenic acid (DGLA). PGE1 has been shown to have a number of biological actions, including vasodilation, proliferation of vascular smooth muscle cells, platelet aggregation and has been shown to have insulin-like actions. Its effects are induced by receptor mediated elevation of cAMP. PGE1 is the major prostaglandin in semen.
 

Related Products

Goat anti-rabbit IgG, polyclonal antibody (HRP conjugate) 

ELISA, IHC, WB | Print as PDF
 
ADI-SAB-300-J 1 ml 124.00 USD
Do you need bulk/larger quantities?
 

Product Toolbox

PRODUCT RESOURCES

Datasheet
MSDS
Certificate of Analysis

RELATED PRODUCTS

By target:
Prostaglandin E1
By biological activity:
Prostaglandin E1 Polyclonal antibody
By catalog section:

PRODUCT SUPPORT

FAQs
Technical Service
Customer Service

Recommend this page

 
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic procedures.
Keep in touch

©2019 Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.,